Primary and General Election Endorsements

SEIU Vote Header

Ohio Ballot Issues 
YES on the Issue 12 Library Levy in Avon Lake, Ohio on March 17th

State of Ohio – Statewide  
Judge John P. O’Donnell for Ohio Supreme Court 
Judge Jennifer Brunner for Ohio Supreme Court 
Meryl Johnson for State Board of Education District 11

State of West Virginia – Statewide 
  Natalie Tennant for Secretary of State 

Ohio Legislature 
Rep. Stephanie Howse for Ohio House District 11 
Rep. Juanita Brent for Ohio House District 12 
Rep. Michael Skindell for Ohio House District 13 
Rep. Adam Miller for Ohio House District 17 
Rep. Kristin Boggs for Ohio House District 18
Rep. Mary Lightbody for Ohio House District 19 
Rep. Beth Liston for Ohio House District 21 
Rep. David Leland for Ohio House District 22
Nancy Day-Achauer for Ohio House District 23 
Rep. Allison Russo for Ohio House District 24 
Rep. Erica Crawley for Ohio House District 26 
Rep. Brigid Kelly for Ohio House District 31 
Leader Emilia Sykes for Ohio House District 34 
Rep. Casey Weinstein for Ohio House District 37
Rep. Paula Hicks-Hudson for Ohio House District 44
Rep. Scott Oeslager for Ohio House District 48 
Rep. Michele Lepore-Hagan for Ohio House District 58 
Rep. Jay Edwards for Ohio House District 94 
Rep. Vernon Sykes for Ohio Senate District 28 

West Virginia Legislature 
 Delegate Andrew Byrd for House of Delegates District 35 
Delegate Barbara Evans Fleischauer for House of Delegates District 51 
Delegate Sammi Brown for House of Delegates District 65 
Delegate Shawn Fluharty for House of Delegates District 03 
Delegate Kenneth Hicks for House of Delegates District 19 
Delegate Sean Hornbuckle for House of Delegates District 16 
Delegate Chad Lovejoy for House of Delegates District 17 
Delegate Tim Miley for House of Delegates District 48 
Delegate David Pethtel for House of Delegates District 5 
Delegate Mike Pushkin for House of Delegates District 37 
Delegate Isaac Sponaugle for House of Delegates District 55
Delegate Mike Caputo for State Senate District 13 

Ohio – County Commissioner 
Commissioner Kevin Boyce for Franklin County Commissioner 

West Virginia – County Commissioner 
 Delegate Linda Longstreth for Marion County Commissioner 

Kentucky Congressional 
• Congressman John Yarmuth for US House of Representatives (KY-3)

Ohio Congressional 
• Congresswoman Joyce Beatty for US House of Representatives (OH-3) 
• Congresswoman Marcy Kaptur for US House of Representatives (OH-9) 
• Congressman Tim Ryan for US House of Representatives (OH-13) 

Comments are closed.